Overblog
Suivre ce blog Administration + Créer mon blog
Ain't no stoppin'us now

Ain't no stoppin'us now

Reprise de: Mc fadden & Whitehead Now, are y'all ready ? Are y'all ready ? here we go now Do it with the fever Yeah, come on Aint no stoppin'us now We're on the move Hey, yeah, hey, yeah Aint no stoppin'us now We've got the groove Spice girls, check it...

Lire la suite

Village Guetto Land

Village Guetto Land

Reprise de: Stevie Wonder Would you like to go with me Down my dead end street Would you like to come with me To Village Ghetto Land See the people lock their doors While robbers laugh and steal Beggars watch and eat their meal -from garbage cans Broken...

Lire la suite

Sexual Healing

Sexual Healing

Reprise de: Marvin Gaye Ooh, now let's get down tonight Baby I'm hot just like an oven I need some lovin' And baby, I can't hold it much longer It's getting stronger and stronger And when I get that feeling I want Sexual Healing Sexual Healing, oh baby...

Lire la suite

Twenty Five

Twenty Five

Sortie: 20 Novembre 2006 Twenty Five le best of CD1 - For the living Everything She Wants (Wham!) Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go (Wham!) Freedom Faith Too Funky Fastlove Freedom! '90 Spinning The Wheel Outside As (George Michael & Mary J. Blige) Freeek!...

Lire la suite

An Easier Affair

An Easier Affair

Paroles et Musique : George Michael/Raudhri Cushnan/Kevin Ambrose/ Niall Flynn Sortie: 3 Juillet 2006 Here comes one for the ladies, For the ones who loved me To think I thought I could be Some kind of family man I told myself I was straight But I shouldn’t...

Lire la suite

This Is Not Real Love

This Is Not Real Love

George Michael & Mutya Buena Paroles et Musique : George Michael /James Jackman /Ruadhri Cushnan Sortie: 13 Novembre 2006 George: Don't kiss me, darling I want you to hear the things I say I loved you in my way But you know I'm gonna leave you Mutya:...

Lire la suite

Understand

Understand

Paroles et Musique : George Michael Woman don't you ever wonder Where you'd be if I just walked on by What's your name, can I take your number Darling come with me, I'm going to change your life yeah When you're young you think your winning Why worry...

Lire la suite

You Know That I Want To

You Know That I Want To

Paroles et musique : George Michael Lover don't love too much It´s a bad thing, sad thing And it´s heaven to the touch Hey - everybody got some moment in their life They can´t change Don´t they baby? I know you don´t care What´s right or wrong All that...

Lire la suite

Safe

Safe

Paroles et musique : George Michael Sweet thing I know how strong I can appear But your don't know the days Since somebody loved me You came And led me through that door again You say you want to stay But you don't know me (no you don't know) You make...

Lire la suite

Feeling Good

Feeling Good

Paroles et musique : Anthony Newle y & Leslie Bricusse Birds flying high You know how I feel Sun in the sky You know how I feel Reeds driftin' on by You know how I feel It's a new dawn It's a new day It's a new life For me And I'm feeling good Fish in...

Lire la suite

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>